![]()
![]() |
![]() |
Remember, the stated price is all you have to pay - free worldwide p&p / s&h - full details/upgrades here
|
|
Satan's Fire - SIGNED - PC Doherty
1995 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book (usual Headline page tanning) in fine unclipped dust wrapper Signed on the title page by the author No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust wrapper shows no loss or tears A nice copy of a scarce Hugh Corbett Medieval Mystery For Sale at £33 (approx $52) *P5 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Anubis Slayings - Paul Doherty
2000 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A near fine book in near fine unclipped dustwrapper Clean contents and cloth, a couple of feint spots to edges No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust jacket shows no loss or tears Murder and intrigue in ancient Egypt For Sale at £9 (approx $18) *P19 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
Spy in the Chancery - PC Doherty
1988 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers One neat library stamp on copyright page Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £45 (approx $81) *8 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
Crown in Darkness - PC Doherty
1988 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Neat library stamp on copyright page Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is VG+, no loss or tears etc, minor shelf rubs Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Book of Shadows - SIGNED - CL Grace
1996 USA hardback first edition, first impression, St Martin's Press, New York No English hardback A fine book in fine unclipped dustwrapper Signed twice on the title page by the author using both the pseudonym and his own name No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust wrapper shows no loss or tears A scarce Kathryn Swinbrooke medieval mystery and very rare in the UK For Sale at £40 (approx $68) *P9 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Merchant of Death - SIGNED - CL Grace
1995 American hardback first edition, first impression, St Martin's Press, New York No UK hardback A fine book in fine unclipped dustwrapper Signed on the title page by the author using his pseudonym No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust wrapper shows no loss or tears Kathryn Swinbrooke set in 1471 the the third book in the series For Sale at £35 (approx $59) *P9 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
Satan in St Mary's Gate - PC Doherty
1986 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Neat library stamp on title page page Original publishers cloth, silver lettering The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc, minor rubs to extemeties Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Whyte Harte - SIGNED - PC Doherty
1988 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library - Signed on the title page by the author Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Library stamp on title page Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc, minor shelf rubs Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Prince Drakulya - SIGNED - PC Doherty
1986 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library - Signed on the title page by the author Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Library stamp on title copyright page Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc, minor rubs to extemeties Does not betray its library past when shelved A very rare book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Lord Count Drakulya
1986 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Library stamp on copyright page Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc, minor shelf rubs Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Angel of Death
1989 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London A near fine book in near fine unclipped dust wrapper Clean contents and cloth No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust wrapper shows no loss or tears,light shelf rubs and minor marks to rear panel A very rare title For Sale at £100 (approx $160) *8 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Angel of Death - SIGNED
1986 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London Ex public library - Signed on the title page by the author Book has clean contents and cloth, professionally replaced endpapers Library stamp on copyright page, tippexed out Original publishers cloth The dust wrapper is near fine, no loss or tears etc, minor shelf rubs Does not betray its library past when shelved A very scarce book, and given its past a decent copy For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Song of a Dark Angel - SIGNED
1994 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book in fine unclipped dustwrapper Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tight and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust jacket shows no loss or tears A very scarce Hugh Corbett title For Sale at £55 (approx $100) *P17 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Devil's Hunt - SIGNED
1994 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book in fine unclipped dustwrapper Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tightly bound and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust cover shows no loss or tears A lovely copy of a Hugh Corbett adventure For Sale at £38 (approx $64) *P17 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Prince of Darkness - SIGNED
1992 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book in fine unclipped dust wrapper Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tight and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dustwrapper shows no loss or tears The first headline Hugh Corbett title and rare, especially signed For Sale at £68 (approx $115) *P17 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Devil's Domain - SIGNED
1998 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book in fine unclipped dustwrapper Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tightly bound and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust cover shows no loss or tears A lovely copy of a Brother Athelstan mystery For Sale at £33 (approx $56) *P17 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
Domina - SIGNED - PC Doherty
2002 UK hardcover 1st edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine unread book in fine unclipped dust jacket Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tight and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dustwrapper shows no loss or tears Murder and intrigue in Ancient Rome, a lovely as new example For Sale at £20 (approx $34) *P3 x2 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
A Tournament of Murders - SIGNED
1996 English hardcover first edition, first impression, Headline, London A fine book in fine unclipped dustcover Signed on the title page by the author Clean contents and cloth, tightly bound and square No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust cover shows no loss or tears Set in 1356 a mystery that involves Chaucer's pilgrims. Fabulous medieval mystery and a rare book For Sale at £35 (approx $59) *P9 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Assassin in the Greenwood - SIGNED - Paul Doherty
1993 UK hardcover 1st edition, first issue, Headline, London A fine unread book in fine unclipped dust jacket Signed on the title page by the author A clean solid book, usual hint of Hodder edge tanning No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dustwrapper is free from chips or tears Set in 1302 and featuring Robin Hood, Corbett and Maltote. A great combination and a very rare book For Sale at £55 (approx $100) *P9 - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
Murder Wears a Cowl - SIGNED PROOF COPY
1992 Advance Proof Copy English of the hardcover first edition, Headline A VG++ book in softcover wrappers Signed on the title page by the author, he has also corrected the spelling mistake in his name on the cover Clean contents and cloth, tightly bound and square An exceptionally rare item and a great addition to any collection For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The House of Death - SIGNED - Paul Doherty
2001 UK hardcover 1st edition, first issue, Constable, London A fine unread book in fine unclipped dust jacket Signed on the title page by the author No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dustwrapper is free from chips or tears A mystery of Alexander the Great For Sale at £SOLD (approx $SOLD) * - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
Spy in the Chancery - PC Doherty
1988 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Hale, London A fine book in near fine unclipped dust wrapper Clean contents and cloth No names, inscriptions or stamps etc The dust wrapper shows no loss or tears, minor marks to rear panel A very scarce book, widely regarded as the rarest Doherty title For Sale at £175 (approx $280) *S - free delivery worldwide ! |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
Please also see the pseudonym Michael Clynes Paul Harding
site search how to order free delivery contact us