![]()
![]() |
![]() |
P&P / S&H - full details/upgrades here
|
|
Firefly Gadroon - Double Signed - Jonathan Gash
1982 UK hardcover first edition, first impression published by Collins Crime Club in London Signed, inscribed, dedicated and dated on publictaion on the front pastedown by the author, also signed on the title page A VG+ book in like price clipped dust jacket The book is tight and square, light scattered tan to top edge, a solid book The jacket shows some shallow wear to spine ends and extremities Overall a decent solid book A rare book in any case (most went to public library) but especially so signed
|
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
Moonspender - Jonathan Gash
1986 English hardback first edition, first impression published by Collins Crime Club in London A near book in near fine unclipped dustwrapper Tightly bound and square, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper has no loss or tears, unusually nice bright red spine A classic Lovejoy mystery A nice copy of a collectable book For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The lies of Fair Ladies - Signed Limited - Jonathan Gash
1991 English hardcover first limited edition, Scorpion Press, London Number 76 and signed on the title page by the author A fine book leather spine and marble paper boards No names, inscriptions Tightly bound and square, clean contents and covers A nice, rare and interesting additoin to any collection A nice clean book For Sale at £65 (approx $110) *DF7 - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
The Very Last Gambado - Jonathan Gash
1989 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Collins Crime Club, London A near book in VG++ unclipped dust jacket No signatures or inscriptions Tight with no lean to spine, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper has no loss, clean bright, light odd bit of edge wear A superb Lovejoy novel A nice clean copy For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
Paid and Loving Eyes - Jonathan Gash
1993 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Century, London A near fine book in near fine unclipped dust jacket No names, inscriptions Tightly bound and square, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper shows no loss or tears A Lovejoy adventure A nice clean book For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
or Add to Cart |
|
|
Jade Woman - Jonathan Gash
1988 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Collins Crime Club, London A near book in VG++ price clipped dustwrapper No names, inscriptions etc Tightly bound and square, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper has no loss just minor rubs to edges A Lovejoy mystery A nice clean example For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
The Grace in Older Women - Jonathan Gash
1995 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Century, London A near book in near fine unclipped dust jacket No signatures or inscriptions Tight with no lean to spine, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper displays no loss or tears A Lovejoy novel A lovely copy that appears unread For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
|
Gold from Gemini - SIGNED & INSCRIBED - Jonathan Gash
1978 UK hardback first edition, first impression, Collins Crime Club, London Signed and inscribed in the year of publication on the front pastedown by the author A near book in price clipped dustwrapper Tightly bound and square, clean contents and cloth The dustwrapper has no loss or tears, usual lightening of colour to spine A signed Lovejoy mystery A solid copy of one of the rarer Lovejoy novels, especially rare signed For Sale at £SOLD - SORRY, CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK (approx $SOLD) - Delivery Information ~ Free & Subsidised ~ Please Check |
Buy Secure -
Enquire
|
|
Jonathan Gash is the pseudonym of a highly respected doctor who specialises in Tropical Medicine. His love and interest in antiques is longheld and superbly used in his books. The popular television series starring Ian Mcshane made the books even more popular with both readers and collectors |
|
Lovejoy The classic lovable rogue, always in trouble, always financially embarrassed. An antiques divvy and womaniser all go to making a superbly original character with an effective narrative style. Certainly a muust for all antique lovers and collectors as well as mystery readers. |
site search how to order free delivery contact us